13th Asian-Australasian Federation of Interventional and Therapeutic Neuroradiology 2018
07 - 09 March 2018
The Magellan Sutera Hotel & Convention Centre, Kota Kinabalu Sabah, Malaysia

Visa Information


Visa (Please visit: www.imi.gov.my/index.php/en/ for more information)
Every person entering Malaysia must possess a valid international passport or internationally recognized travel document valid for travel to Malaysia.

Any person not in possession of a passport or travel document that is recognized by the Malaysian Government must obtain a document in lieu of passport. Application for the document in lieu of passport can be made at any Malaysian Representative Office abroad. Holders of travel documents like a Certificate of Identity, Laisser Passer, Titre de Voyage or a Country’s Certificate of Permanent Residence must ensure that their return to the country that issued the document or the country of residence is guaranteed. The documents should be valid, for more than six (6) months from the date of entry into Malaysia. Foreign nationals who require a visa to enter Malaysia must apply and obtain a visa in advance at any Malaysian Representative Office abroad before entering the country.